Skin Whitening (Lightening) Kojic Acid Soap - Wholesale
What is Kojic Acid with Skin Whitening Effect? Kojic acid is a very special skin care agent derived from the fungus Aspergillus Oryzae. This fungus’ origin is from Japan. Kojic acid soap is used to prevent darkening caused by oxidative reasons in cut fruits, to preserve pink and red colors in seafood containers and to lighten skin in cosmetic products.